Sunday, May 5, 2013

Full result of Malaysia's GE13: Sabah State Assembly

The full result of Malaysia's 13th General Election for SABAH State Assembly is as follows:

Sabah has 60 state seats and a simple majority to win the election is 31 seats. This page will be updated throughout the vote counting, please stay tuned -

======================================================

FINAL RESULT:

Barisan Nasional (BN)   : 48
Pakatan Rakyat (PR)    : 11
STAR                            : 1
Others                           : 0

======================================================

Full list of Candidates for Sabah State election can be found here.

N1 – BANGGI (9,861)
Winner: Abd Mijul Unaini ((BN- UMNO) 
(2008: ABD MIJUL UNAIN)

N2 – TANJONG KAPOR (22,476)
Winner: Datuk Teo Chee Kang (BN) 
(2008: DATUK TEO CHEE KANG)

N3 – PITAS (14,912)
Winner: Datuk Bolkiah Bin Ismail (BN-UMNO) 
(2008: DATUK BOLKIAH ISMAIL: BN)

N4 – MATUNGGONG (19,977)
Winner: Jelin Bin Dasanap @ Jelani Bin Hamdan (PKR)
(2008: SARAPIN BIN MAGANA: BN)

N5 – TANDEK (22,220)
Winner: Lasiah Baranting @ Anita (BN) 
(2008: LASIAH BARANTING @ ANITA)

N6 – TEMPASUK (16,866)
Winner: Datuk Musbah Bin Jambli (BN-UMNO) 
(2008: DATUK MUSBAH BIN JAMBLI)

N7 – KADAMAIAN (15,903)
Winner: Ukoh @ Jeremy Bin Malajad @ Malazad (PKR)
(2008: TIMBON @ HERBERT LAGADAN: BN)

N8 – USUKAN (18,698)
Winner: Datuk Md Salleh Md Said (BN-UMNO)
(2008: DATUK JAPLIN AKIM @ ABD HAMID: BN)

N9 – TAMPARULI (17,265)
Winner: Datuk Mojilip Bin Bumburing @ Wilfred (PKR)
(2008: DATUK JAHID @ NOORDIN JAHIM: BN)

N10 – SULAMAN (19,587)
Winner: Datuk Hajiji Bin Haji Noor (BN-UMNO) 
(2008: DATUK HAJIJI BIN HAJI NOOR)

N11 – KIULU (11,424)
Winner: Datuk Joniston Bangkuai (BN-PBS)
(2008: LOVIS RAMPAS: BN)

N12 – KARAMBUNAI (28,971)
Winner: Datuk Jainab Ahmad (BN-UMNO) 
(2008: DATUK JAINAB AHMAD)

N13 – INANAM (24,403)
Winner: Roland Chia Ming Shen (PKR)
(2008: DATUK GOH CHIN LOK @ DATUK JOHNNY GOH: BN)

N14 – LIKAS (15,294)
Winner: Wong Hong Jun (DAP)
(2008: DATUK LIEW TECK CHAN: BN)

N15 – API API (15,103)
WinnerLiew Chin Jin (PKR)
(2008: DATUK YEE MOH CHAI: BN)

N16 – LUYANG (20,119)
Winner: Hiew King Cheu (DAP)
(2008: CHIA CHUI KET: BN)

N17 – TANJUNG ARU (21,973)
Winner: Datuk Edward Yong Oui Fah (BN-PBS) 
(2008: DATUK YONG OUI FAH: BN)

N18 – PETAGAS (15,517)
Winner: Datuk Yahya Hussin (BN-UMNO) 
(2008: DATUK YAHYAH @ YAHYA BIN HUSSIN @ AG. HUSIN)

N19 – KAPAYAN (26,767)
Winner: Dr Edwin @ Jack Bosi (DAP)
(2008: EDWARD KHOO KEOK HAI: BN)

N20 – MOYOG (17,556)
Winner: Terrence Alon Siambun (PKR)
(2008: DONALD PETER MOJUNTIN: BN)

N21 – KAWANG (19,901)
Winner: Datuk Gulamhaidar Khan Bahadar (BN-UMNO) 
(2008: DATUK GULAMHAIDAR @ YUSOF BIN KHAN BAHADAR)

N22 – PANTAI MANIS (18,870)
Winner: Datuk Abdul Rahim Ismail (BN-UMNO) 
(2008: DATUK ABDUL RAHIM ISMAIL)

N23 – BONGAWAN (14,851)
Winner: Mohammad Alamin (BN-UMNO)
(2008: DATUK KARIM BIN BUJANG)

N24 – MEMBAKUT (11,777)
Winner: Datuk Mohd Arifin Bin Mohd Arif (BN-UMNO) 
(2008: DATUK MOHD ARIFIN MOHD ARIF)

N25 – KLIAS (15,338)
Initially, in the unofficial count: Datuk Lajim Bin Ukin (PKR).
It was learnt to have been changed to BN

N26 – KUALA PENYU (14,759)
Winner: Limus Jury (BN-UPKO)
(2008: TEO KWAN CHIN @ TEO MAU SING: BN)

N27 – LUMADAN (13,777)
Winner: Kamarlin Ombi (BN-UMNO) 
(2008: DATUK KAMARLIN OMBI)

N28 – SINDUMIN (15,400)
Winner: Ahmad Bujang (BN-UMNO) 
(2008: AHMAD BUJANG)

N29 – KUNDASANG (13,322)
Winner: Joachim Gunsalam (BN-PBS) 
(2008: JOACHIM GUNSALAM)

N30 – KARANAAN (12,456)
Winner: Datuk Masidi bin Manjun (BN)
(2008: DATUK MASIDI MANJUN @ MASDI)

N31 – PAGINATAN (13,275)
Winner: Datuk Siringan Bin Gubat @ Aliance (BN-UPKO)
(2008: DATUK EWON EBIN: BN)

N32 – TAMBUNAN (13,757)
Winner: Datuk Masidi Bin Manjun @ Masdi (BN-UMNO) 
(2008: DATUK MASIDI MANJUN @ MASDI)

N33 – BINGKOR (15,878)
Winner: Datuk Dr Jeffrey G. Kitingan (STAR)

N34 – LIAWAN (14,056)
Winner: Datuk Sairin Karno (BN-UMNO) 
(2008: SAPIN @ SAIRIN KARANO @ KARNO)

N35 – MELALAP (12,074)
Winner: Datuk Radin Malleh (BN-PBS) 
(2008: DATUK RADIN MALLEH)

N36 – KEMABONG (13,230)
Winner: Datuk Rubin Balang (BN-UMNO) 
(2008: RUBIN BALANG)

N37 – SOOK (10,598)
Winner: Datuk Elron Angin (BN-PBRS) 
(2008: RUBIN BALANG: BN)

N38 – NABAWAN (9,840)
Winner: Datuk Bobbey Suan (BN-UPKO)
(2008: BOBBEY AH FANG SUAN)

N39 – SUGUT (9,675)
Winner: Datuk James Ratib (BN-UMNO)
(2008: DATUK SURADY KAYONG: BN)

N40 – LABUK (15,013)
Winner: Datuk Michael Asang (BN-PBS) 
(2008: DATUK METAH @ MICHEAL ASANG)

N41 – GUM GUM (11,734)
Winner: Datuk Zakaria Edris (BN-UMNO) 
(2008: DATUK ZAKARIA MOHD. EDRIS: BN: won unopossed)

N42 – SUNGAI SIBUGA (28,038)
Winner: Datuk Seri Musa Aman (BN-UMNO) 
(2008: DATUK SERI MUSA AMAN)

N43 – SEKONG (14,247)
WinnerDatuk Samsudin Bin Yahya (BN-UMNO) 
(2008: DATUK SAMSUNDIN YAHYA)

N44 – KARAMUNTING (15,952)
WinnerCharles Pang (BN-LDP)
(2008: DATUK PETER PANG EN YIN: BN)

N45 – ELOPURA (22,317)
Winner: Au Kam Wah (BN) 
(2008: AU KAM WAH)

N46 – TANJONG PAPAT (14,741)

Winner: Raymond Tan Shu Kiah (BN) 
(2008: RAYMOND TAN SHU KIAH)


N47 – KUAMUT (14,915)
Winner: Masiung Banah (BN) 
(2008: MASIUNG BANAH: BN)

N48 – SUKAU (9,833)
Winner: Datuk Saddi Abdi Rahman (BN-UMNO) 
(2008: DATUK SADDI BIN ABDU RAHMAN)

N49 – TUNGKU (14,626)
Winner: Datuk Mohd Suhaili Bin Said (BN-UMNO) 
(2008: DATUK MOHD SUHAILI SAID)

N50 – LAHAD DATU (25,232)
Winner: Dato’ Mohammad Yusof Bin Apdal (BN-UMNO)
(2008: DATU NASRUN DATU MANSUR: BN)

N51 – KUNAK (11,804)
Winner: Datuk Nilwan Bin Kabang (BN) 
(2008: DATUK NILWAN BIN KABANG)

N52 – SULABAYAN (12,642)
Winner: Datuk Jaujan Sambakong (BN-UMNO)
(2008: HARMAN MOHAMAD: BN)

N53 – SENALLANG (13,210)
Winner: Datuk Nasir Tun Sakaran (BN-UMNO) 
(2008: DATUK NASIR TUN SAKARAN)

N54 – BUGAYA (15,697)
Winner: Datuk Ramlee Marahaban (BN-UMNO) 
(2008: DATUK RAMLEE MARAHABAN: Unopposed)

N55 – BALUNG (13,526)
Winner: Datuk Syed Abas Syed Ali (BN-UMNO) 
(2008: DATUK SYED ABAS SYED ALI)

N56 – APAS (15,837)
Winner: Datuk Tawfiq Bin Abu Bakar Titingan (BN-UMNO) 
(2008: DATUK TAWFIQ ABU BAKAR TITINGAN)

N57 – SRI TANJUNG (22,175)
Winner: Chan Foong Hin (DAP)
(2008: WONG SZE PHIN @ JIMMY: DAP)

N58 – MEROTAI (18,317)
Winner: Datuk Pang Yuk Ming (BN) 
(2008: DATUK PANG YUK MING)

N59 – TANJONG BATU (18,386)
Winner: Datuk Hamisa Samat (BN-UMNO) 
(2008: DATUK HAMISA SAMAT)

N60 – SEBATIK  (10,090)
Winner
: Abd Muis Picho (BN-UMNO)
(2008: ABD MUIS PICHO)


3 comments:

teh ramuan said...

datuk seri musa dah pun angkat sumpah sebagai ketua menteri
tahniah

de engineur said...

Tahniah juga utk semua yg menang (tdk kira pemerintah atau pembangkang).

Jalankan tanggungjawab anda dgn clear conscience dan telus!

Anonymous said...

KESIAPSIAGAAN!!!TAAT SETIA!!!SEDIA BERKORBAN!!!!Serang!!! Join ANGKATAN GEMPOR !!!!!! BETUL BAITU!!! HAPUS UMNO di SABAH!!!. SEMUA KAUM BERSATU!!!!WARISAN MANANG!!!!