Wednesday, May 1, 2013

GE13: Full list of candidates for Sabah State Assembly

13th General Election: Full List of Candidates for Sabah State Assembly. Polling day is on May 5, 2013.

Those marked with * are the Incumbents

N1 – BANGGI (9,861)

Datu Mohd Arifin Bin Datu Abdul Salam (STAR)
Abd Mijul Unaini ((BN- UMNO) *
Jae-ly Medong (SAPP)
Datu Abdul Razak Bin Datu Abdul Salam (PKR)
Datu Ariffin Datu Salam (STAR)
(2008: ABD MIJUL UNAINI: BN: Maj: 2,024)

N2 – TANJONG KAPOR (22,476)

Zainal Bin Nasiruddin (BERSAMA)
Datuk Teo Chee Kang (BN) *
Tsen Heng Chong @ Peter Tsen (SAPP)
Alexandra @ Alexander Anthony (Bebas)
Chin Chong Kui @ William Chin (PKR)
Hendiri @ Hendry Bin Minar (STAR)
(2008: DATUK TEO CHEE KANG: BN: Maj: 3,619)

N3 – PITAS (14,912)

Johnes @ Onis Bin Piut (SAPP)
Awang Latip Bin Abdul Salam (KITA)
Maklin Bin Masiau (STAR)
Datuk Bolkiah Bin Ismail (BN-UMNO) *
Dausieh Binti Queck @ Paraman (PAS)
(2008: DATUK BOLKIAH ISMAIL: BN: Maj: 3,848)

N4 – MATUNGGONG (19,977)

Sarapin Bin Magana (BN-PBS)
Richard Bin Jiun (SAPP)
Marunsai Bin Dawai (STAR)
Jelin Bin Dasanap @ Jelani Bin Hamdan (PKR)
Jolius Bin Majawai (Bebas)
(2008: SARAPIN BIN MAGANA: BN: Maj: 2,982)

N5 – TANDEK (22,220)

Lasiah Baranting @ Anita (BN) *
Andonny Pilit @ Anthony Biri Mandiau (PKR)
Jebon Janaun (STAR)
Yapolai Bin Kundapit @ Henry (SAPP)
(2008: LASIAH BARANTING @ ANITA: BN: Maj: 2,237)

N6 – TEMPASUK (16,866)

Abdul Malik Bin Mohed (SAPP)
Laiman Bin Ikin (PAS)
Suwah Bin Buleh @ Bulleh (STAR)
Datuk Musbah Bin Jambli (BN-UMNO) *
(2008: DATUK MUSBAH BIN JAMBLI: BN: Maj: 2,432)

N7 – KADAMAIAN (15,903)

Ukoh @ Jeremy Bin Malajad @ Malazad (PKR)
Rubbin Bin Guribah (STAR)
Timbon @ Herbert Bin Langadan (BN-PBS) *
Peter Marajin @ Peter Marazing (SAPP)
(2008: TIMBON @ HERBERT LAGADAN: BN: Maj: 2,473)

N8 – USUKAN (18,698)

Datuk Md Salleh Md Said (BN-UMNO)
Bakhruddin Bin Ismail (STAR)
Mustapha @ Mohd Yunus Bin Sakmud (PKR)
(2008: DATUK JAPLIN AKIM @ ABD HAMID: BN: Maj: 4,023)

N9 – TAMPARULI (17,265)

Datuk Jahid Jahim (BN-PBS) *
Stephan Gaimin (SAPP)
Datuk Mojilip Bin Bumburing @ Wilfred (PKR)
Linggu @ Edward Bukut (STAR)
James Ongkili Jr (BEBAS)
(2008: DATUK JAHID @ NOORDIN JAHIM: BN: Maj: 2,743)

N10 – SULAMAN (19,587)

Datuk Hajiji Bin Haji Noor (BN-UMNO) *
David Bin Orok (STAR)
Ariffin Bin Harith (Bebas)
Gulabdin @ Ghulabdin Bin Enjih (PKR)
Ali Akbar Bin Kawi (Bebas)
(2008: DATUK HAJIJI BIN HAJI NOOR: BN: Maj: 5,456)

N11 – KIULU (11,424)

Datuk Joniston Bangkuai (BN-PBS)
Tindil Gonsobil (SAPP)
Rhodes Bin Panilau (PKR)
Terence Sinti (STAR)
(2008: LOVIS RAMPAS: BN: Maj: 1,266)

N12 – KARAMBUNAI (28,971)

Datuk Jainab Ahmad (BN-UMNO) *
Aziz Ibrahim (SAPP)
Muali Bin Aching (PKR)
(2008: DATUK JAINAB AHMAD: BN: Maj: 3,018)

N13 – INANAM (24,403)

Roland Chia Ming Shen (PKR)
Enchin Bin Majimbun @ Eric (SAPP)
Joseph Bin Paulus Lantip (BN)
(2008: DATUK GOH CHIN LOK @ DATUK JOHNNY GOH: BN: Maj: 1,686)

N14 – LIKAS (15,294)

Chin Su Yin (BN-LDP)
Wong Hong Jun (DAP)
Datuk Yong Teck Lee (SAPP)
Ho Cheong Tshun (STAR)
(2008: DATUK LIEW TECK CHAN: BN: Maj: 862)

N15 – API API (15,103)

Datuk Dr Yee Moh Chai (BN-PBS) *
Wong Yit Ming (SAPP)
Liew Chin Jin (PKR)
Jude Marcel Joseph (Ind)
Dr Felix Chong Kat Fah (STAR)
(2008: DATUK YEE MOH CHAI: BN: Maj: 174)

N16 – LUYANG (20,119)

Datuk Agnes Shim (BN-MCA)
Hiew King Cheu (DAP)
Melanie Chia (SAPP) *
Jafery Jomion (STAR)
(2008: CHIA CHUI KET: BN: Maj: 1,502)

N17 – TANJUNG ARU (21,973)

Datuk Edward Yong Oui Fah (BN-PBS) *
Richard Yong We Kong (SAPP)
Mat Yunin @ Mohd Yunin Bin Atin (PKR)
Hamid Ismail (PAS)
Salleh Tiasi @ Tiaseh (STAR)
(2008: DATUK YONG OUI FAH: BN: Maj: 2,960)

N18 – PETAGAS (15,517)

Datuk Yahya Hussin (BN-UMNO) *
Mat Yunin @ Mohd Yunin Bin Atin (PKR)
Ahmad Awang Sah Sahari (STAR)
(2008: DATUK YAHYAH @ YAHYA BIN HUSSIN @ AG. HUSIN: BN: Maj: 3,568)

N19 – KAPAYAN (26,767)

Datuk Edward Khoo Keok Hai (BN-MCA)
Phillip Among @ Daniel Dell Fideus (STAR)
Dr Edwin @ Jack Bosi (DAP)
Chong Pit Fah (SAPP)
(2008: EDWARD KHOO KEOK HAI: BN: Maj: 2,062)

N20 – MOYOG (17,556)

Terrence Alon Siambun (PKR)
Bernard Lawrence Solibun (STAR)
Danim @ Aloysius Bin Siap (SAPP)
Datuk Philip Benedict Lasimbang (BN-UPKO)
(2008: DONALD PETER MOJUNTIN: BN: Maj: 2,685)

N21 – KAWANG (19,901)

Datuk Gulamhaidar Khan Bahadar (BN-UMNO) *
Edward Dagul (SAPP)
Kefli @ Dzulkefli Bin Safar (PKR)
Akop Damsah @ Yakub (STAR)
(2008: DATUK GULAMHAIDAR @ YUSOF BIN KHAN BAHADAR: BN: Maj: 6,066)

N22 – PANTAI MANIS (18,870)

Datuk Abdul Rahim Ismail (BN-UMNO) *
Noraizal Bin Mohd Noor (SAPP)
Fred Bin Gabriel (PKR)
Baharudin @ Baharuddin Bin Nayan (STAR)
(2008: DATUK ABDUL RAHIM ISMAIL: BN: Maj: 2,862)

N23 – BONGAWAN (14,851)

Mohammad Alamin (BN-UMNO)
Awang Talib Awang Bagul (SAPP)
Tan Sri Ibrahim Menudin (PKR)
Assim @ Hassim Harun Matali (STAR)
(2008: DATUK KARIM BIN BUJANG: BN: Maj: 5,730)

N24 – MEMBAKUT (11,777)

Datuk Mohd Arifin Bin Mohd Arif (BN-UMNO) *
Narawi @ Sinar Bin Ahmad (PKR)
Banjimin Ondoi (SAPP)
Jaapar Bin Ag Gador (STAR)
(2008: DATUK MOHD ARIFIN MOHD ARIF: BN: Maj: 3,499)

N25 – KLIAS (15,338)

Mohd Sanusi Bin Taripin (SAPP)
Aliapa Bin Osman (STAR)Datuk Lajim Bin Ukin (PKR)
Isnin Bin Aliasnih @ Liasnih (BN-UMNO)
(2008: DATUK AZIZAH MOHD DUN: BN: Maj: 2,413)

N26 – KUALA PENYU (14,759)

Limus Jury (BN-UPKO)
Datuk Johan @ Christopher Bin OT Ghani (PKR)
Alexander Sintin @ Ining Sinten (STAR)
Jusbian bin Kenneth (BEBAS)
Haji Md. Tajuddin bin Hj. Md. Walli (BEBAS)
(2008: TEO KWAN CHIN @ TEO MAU SING: BN: Maj: 257)

N27 – LUMADAN (13,777)

Kamarlin Ombi (BN-UMNO) *
Jamain Sarudin (SAPP)
Ustaz Abdul Rahman Yaakob (PKR)
Md Jaafar Ibrahim (STAR)
Rapahi bin Edris (BEBAS)Saudi bin Suhaili (BEBAS)
(2008: DATUK KAMARLIN OMBI: BN: Maj: 3,297)

N28 – SINDUMIN (15,400)

Ahmad Bujang (BN-UMNO) *
Amde @ Hamdi Sidik (SAPP)
Harunsah Bin Ibrahim (PKR)
Semion @ Fred Semion Sakai (STAR)
(2008: AHMAD BUJANG: BN: Maj: 1,904)

N29 – KUNDASANG (13,322)

Jain Sauting (STAR)
Cleftus Stephen Spine (Bebas)
Satiol Bin Indong (PKR)
Joachim Gunsalam (BN-PBS) *
Japiril Bin Suhaimin (SAPP)
Sam Bin Hondou (Bebas)
(2008: JOACHIM GUNSALAM: BN: Maj: 1,806)

N30 – KARANAAN (12,456)

Datuk Masidi Bin Manjun @ Masdi (BN-UMNO) *
Jalibin Bin Paidi (STAR)
Mat Jaili Bin Samat (Bebas)
Muhiddin @ Mohd Anas Bin Yusin (PKR)
(2008: DATUK MASIDI MANJUN @ MASDI: BN: Maj: 5,116)

N31 – PAGINATAN (13,275)

Yazid Bin Sahjinan (Bebas)
Datuk Siringan Bin Gubat @ Aliance (BN-UPKO)
Amru Bin Abd Kadir (PKR)
Pedderin @ Feddrin Bin Tuliang @ Tuling (STAR)
(2008: DATUK EWON EBIN: BN: Maj: 3,457)

N32 – TAMBUNAN (13,757)

Tan Sri Joseph Pairin Kitingan (BN-PBS) *
Wilfred Win Bin Ponil (PKR)
Nestor Joannes (STAR)
(2008: JOSEPH PAIRIN KITINGAN: BN: Maj: 2,781)

N33 – BINGKOR (15,878)

Kennedy Jie John @ Ken (BN-UPKO)
Dato Ahmad Shah Tambakau (PKR)
Datuk Dr Jeffrey G. Kitingan (STAR)

N34 – LIAWAN (14,056)

Datuk Sairin Karno (BN-UMNO) *
Paul Gitang (PKR)
Pauket Yadiloh @ Johari Tahir (SAPP)
Dr Nicholas J Guntobon (STAR)
Nusleh bin Madarak (BEBAS)
(2008: SAPIN @ SAIRIN KARANO @ KARNO: BN: Maj: 2,044)

N35 – MELALAP (12,074)

Datuk Radin Malleh (BN-PBS) *
Noorita binti Sual (DAP)
Roger Stimin (SAPP)
Kong Fui Seng (STAR)
(2008: DATUK RADIN MALLEH BN: Maj: 2,099)

N36 – KEMABONG (13,230)

Datuk Rubin Balang (BN-UMNO) *
William Ensor Tingkalor (SAPP)
Biou Suyan (PKR)
Tay Jin Kiong @ Alfred (STAR)
(2008: RUBIN BALANG: BN: Maj: 2,437)

N37 – SOOK (10,598)

Datuk Elron Angin (BN-PBRS) *
Datuk Frankie Chong Yu Chee (SAPP)
Liberty Lopog (PKR)
Drs Kustin Ladi (STAR)
(2008: RUBIN BALANG: BN: Maj: 2,437)

N38 – NABAWAN (9,840)

Datuk Bobbey Suan (BN-UPKO) *
Raymond Bin Ahuar (PKR)
George Iram (STAR)
(2008: BOBBEY AH FANG SUAN: BN: Maj: 2,087)

N39 – SUGUT (9,675)

Datuk James Ratib (BN-UMNO)
Petrus Zabang (PKR)
Masiawan Kunching (STAR)
(2008: DATUK SURADY KAYONG: BN: Maj: 2,535)

N40 – LABUK (15,013)

Datuk Michael Asang (BN-PBS) *
Datuk Tan Yong Gee (PKR)
Pinus Gondili (STAR)
(2008: DATUK METAH @ MICHEAL ASANG: BN: Maj: 5,455)

N41 – GUM GUM (11,734)

Hassan Hami @Hamid (STAR)
Ahmad Thamrin@Tamrin Mohd Jaini (PKR)
Datuk Zakaria Edris (BN-UMNO) *
(2008: DATUK ZAKARIA MOHD. EDRIS: BN: won unopossed)

N42 – SUNGAI SIBUGA (28,038)

Datuk Seri Musa Aman (BN-UMNO) *
Mohd Arshad Abdul (BEBAS)
A.M. Jafar @ Damaid Juana (SAPP)
Mohd Roslan Yussof (STAR)
Irwanshah Mustapha Ahmad (PKR)
(2008: DATUK SERI MUSA AMAN: BN: Maj: 7,657)

N43 – SEKONG (14,247)

Musah Bin Ghani (PKR)
Ahmad Bin Ibrahim (STAR)
Awang @ Abdul Nasip Bin Othman (SAPP)
Datuk Ilahan Datu Amilbangsa (Bebas)
Datuk Samsudin Bin Yahya (BN-UMNO) *
(2008: DATUK SAMSUNDIN YAHYA: BN: Maj: 2,189)

N44 – KARAMUNTING (15,952)

Charles Pang (BN-LDP)
Chong Ket Kiun (DAP)
Yong Vui Min (SAPP)
(2008: DATUK PETER PANG EN YIN: BN: Maj: 3,362)

N45 – ELOPURA (22,317)

Liau Fook Kong (SAPP)
Au Kam Wah (BN) *
Hiew Vun Zin (DAP)
(2008: AU KAM WAH: BN: Maj: 5,409)

N46 – TANJONG PAPAT (14,741)

Frankie Poon (DAP)
Ken Yong Chie Man (SAPP)
Raymond Tan Shu Kiah (BN) *
(2008: RAYMOND TAN SHU KIAH: BN: Maj: 3,926)

N47 – KUAMUT (14,915)

Masiung Banah (BN) *
Edward Podok (STAR)
Mustapa Bin Datu Tambuyong (PKR)
(2008: MASIUNG BANAH: BN: Maj: 1,672)

N48 – SUKAU (9,833)

Datuk Saddi Abdi Rahman (BN-UMNO) *
Ahdah Sulaiman (PAS)
Juhori Paritai (STAR)
(2008: DATUK SADDI BIN ABDU RAHMAN: BN: Maj: 2,107)

N49 – TUNGKU (14,626)

Datu Shuaib Bin Dato Mutalib (SAPP)
Datuk Mohd Suhaili Bin Said (BN-UMNO) *
Tsen Yun Fah @ Mohd Azlan Tsen Abdullah (Bebas)
Johani Bin Abd Halim (PKR)
Johan Bin Nul (STAR)
(2008: DATUK MOHD SUHAILI SAID: BN: Maj: 2,382)

N50 – LAHAD DATU (25,232)

Aliandu Bin Enjil (SAPP)
Dato’ Mohammad Yusof Bin Apdal (BN-UMNO)
Hamid Awong @ Abdul Hamid Awong (PKR)
Ariffin Bin Hamid @ Alfa Hamid (STAR)
(2008: DATU NASRUN DATU MANSUR: BN: Maj: 3,058)

N51 – KUNAK (11,804)

Datuk Nilwan Bin Kabang (BN) *
Kasman Bin Karate (PAS)
Hussein Bin Ibnu Hassan (Bebas)
Valentine @ Rengers Sebastian (STAR)
Abdul Sattal Bin Shafiee (Bebas)
Sharif Shamsuddin Bin Sharif Sagaf (Bebas)
(2008: DATUK NILWAN BIN KABANG: BN: Maj: 4,115)

N52 – SULABAYAN (12,642)

Datuk Jaujan Sambakong (BN-UMNO)
Hermeny Murgal (PKR)
Julkalani Abd Rahman (Bebas)
Hussein Mumakil (Bebas)
Hasaman Sagaran (MUPP)
Mamat Barhana (Bebas)
Ghazalie PG. Hindi @ Abdul Ghani (Bebas)
(2008: HARMAN MOHAMAD: BN: Maj: 2,037)

N53 – SENALLANG (13,210)

Datuk Nasir Tun Sakaran (BN-UMNO) *
Mohd Amin Abdul Mem (PKR)
Datu Badaruddin Tun Mustapha (Bebas)
Abdul Manang Hatib Lawari @ Osman (Bebas)
Abdul Karim Talip (Bebas)
(2008: DATUK NASIR TUN SAKARAN: BN: Maj: 5,432)

N54 – BUGAYA (15,697)

Datuk Ramlee Marahaban (BN-UMNO) *
Hasai Tudai (PAS)
Abdul Hussin Kiamsin (Bebas)
Atal Muhammad KK Abd Menang (Bebas)
Alimin Budin (Bebas)
Abdullah Sani Abdul Salleh (Bebas)
(2008: DATUK RAMLEE MARAHABAN: BN: MENANG TANPA BERTANDING)

N55 – BALUNG (13,526)

Datuk Syed Abas Syed Ali (BN-UMNO) *
Abdul Hamid Mohamad Noor (SAPP)
Frank Salazar @ Franco (PKR)
Abdillah Timbasal (Bebas)
(2008: DATUK SYED ABAS SYED ALI: BN: Maj: 3,737)

N56 – APAS (15,837)

Tahir Bin Dahu (SAPP)
Chok Yit Min (STAR)
Alizaman Bin Jijurahman (PKR)
Datuk Tawfiq Bin Abu Bakar Titingan (BN-UMNO) *
(2008: DATUK TAWFIQ ABU BAKAR TITINGAN: BN: Maj: 3,608)

N57 – SRI TANJUNG (22,175)

Fung Len Fui (BN-PBS)
Chan Foong Hin (DAP)
Yong Chong Kim (SAPP)
Olivia Chong Oi Yun (STAR)
(2008: WONG SZE PHIN @ JIMMY: DAP: Maj: 1,172)

N58 – MEROTAI (18,317)

Mohd Bin Manuke (BEBAS)
Rita Rudiansah Abu Bakar (BEBAS)
Ho Shau Vui (SAPP)
Datuk Chin Chee Syn (BEBAS)
Datuk Pang Yuk Ming (BN) *
Ahmad Dullah (PAS)
(2008: DATUK PANG YUK MING: BN: Maj: 242)

N59 – TANJONG BATU (18,386)

Fatmawaty Mohd Yusuf (PAS)
Datuk Hamisa Samat (BN-UMNO) *
(2008: DATUK HAMISA SAMAT: BN: Maj: 4,422)

N60 – SEBATIK (10,090)

Mohd Yusup Lewah (BEBAS)
Daud Jalaluddin (PAS)
Abd Muis Picho (BN-UMNO) *
Mohamad Jefrry Rosman (STAR)
(2008: ABD MUIS PICHO: BN: Maj: 3,831)

2 comments:

thomas said...

Vote for the future.

de engineur said...

Sure will.

Let's start the future on May 5.